Winter Dressage League Tables

Pos = Your league position. SNR/JNR = Senior or Junior competitor. S1 % = Show 1 percentage score. S2 % = Show 2 percentage score and so on. E = Entered X = Not Entered WD= Withdrawn

The league positions will be calculated (when the time comes) using the best scores from three shows, see winter dressage rules for further information about placings.

Intro Class 1

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS4% AprTotal Score %
1 Champ SeniorHannah NichollsBroadcarr MelodyS70.21%73.04%71.7%214.19
1 Champ JuniorMegan BrieleyTarbarl Black WalterJ73.47%68.48%72.2%214.15
2 Reserve Champ SeniorHelen JohnsonSootieS64.13%75.00%69.1%208.23
2 Reserve Champ JuniorMegan BrieleyStarJ66.30%67.83%68.7%202.83
3 SeniorLyndsey PassRubyS66.08%71.3%66.3%203.68
3 JuniorKatie CollinsDol Drum AnabellaJ70.65%63.69%66.5%200.84
4 SeniorJessica BrameSophieS68.26%69.35%65.9%203.51
4 JuniorEmily CollinsBarracks Bucks FizzJ70.86%X63.9%134.76
5 SeniorChantelle StathamValS67.39%71.5%64.1%202.99
5 JuniorIsabelle OddyKatoms Krystal J63.91%X67.4%131.31
6 SeniorSandra Thomas-ColesBindiS63.26%63.7%61.5%199.46
6 JuniorEmma GoodingGooding's Two ShoesSX69.13%59.1%128.23
7 Lesley McNally CharlotteS61.52%63.91%57.6%183.03
8Anna OddyMischief MakerS67.39% CollX64.8%132.19
9Samantha TrotterCollins JokerS66.30%65.7%X132.00
10Karen TravisAce of SpadesS52.60%63.04%X115.64
11Hannah WoodDieselSX72.6%X72.6
12Lily McNallyPantbach Gwanwyn J67.82%XX67.82
13Caelan TunstallLagalgarve MerlinJ64.78%XX64.78
14James PurcellTasty MelSX61.7%X61.7

Prelim Class 2

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS4% AprTotal Score %
1 ChampionBethany NichollsBroadcarr MelodyS65.26%61.38%73.7%200.34
2 Reserve ChampionOliver PassCapricornJ68.94%58.1%68.7%195.74
3Gill ScottJackS62.36%60.52%72.3%195.18
4Carol ShawMeadows GirlS65.53%58.97%X124.50
5Amanda AgrelaPearlS67.89%53.1%X120.99
6Roberta Pellowe-Bailey Da Ice ManJ75.00%XX75
7Chelsea TaylorElizabethan OdessyS67.10%XX67.1
8Laura CarterArabellaS65.53%XX65.53
10TillymanilliTracy HowardS62.89%XX62.89
11Kim BirdMcAndrews ChoiceSX60%X60
12Charlotte BradburyEllaJX52.41%X52.41

Prelim Class 3

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS4% AprTotal Score %
1 ChampionLouise GriffithsSpiceS67.72%65.19%61.5%194.41
2Katie IngramMallyS69.55%69.23%X138.78
3Mark PriorFiddlers Green SpikeSX68.27%X68.27
4Donna CharlesworthGreenvale Angelica SX66.15%X66.15
5Grace MaloneLotteJ66.14%XX66.14
6Elizabeth KershawBreaffy BeautyS65.68%WDX65.68

Novice Class 4

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS4% AprTotal Score %
1 ChampionJanet ShawPainted DreamerS66.07%63.08%67.6%196.75
2Cathy HeavenThe RoosterSWD65.58% 73.3%138.88
3Carol CharlesworthCaer delyn GalaSX68.85%X68.85
4Deborah BarhamDudleySWDX67.9%67.9

Teams

PosTeamRidersS1 %S2 %S3 %S4 %Total Score %
1Team BroadcarrHannah Nicholls
Bethany Nicholls
Katie Collins
Emily Collins
413.71
2Broadcarr 2Jessica Brame
Anna Oddy
Samantha Trotter
Isabelle Oddy
400.91
3Pink LadiesSandra Thomas-Coles
Liz Kershaw
Janet Shaw
Cath Heaven
387.37