Winter Dressage League Tables

Pos = Your league position. SNR/JNR = Senior or Junior competitor. S1 % = Show 1 percentage score. S2 % = Show 2 percentage score and so on. E = Entered X = Not Entered WD= Withdrawn

The league positions will be calculated (when the time comes) using the best scores from three shows, see winter dressage rules for further information about placings.

Intro Class 1

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS3 % MarS4% AprTotal Score %
1Hannah NichollsBroadcarr MelodyS70.21%73.04%143.25
2Megan BrieleyTarbarl Black WalterJ73.47%68.48%141.95
3Chantelle StathamValS67.39%71.5%138.89
4Jessica BrameSophieS68.26%69.35%137.61
5Lyndsey PassRubyS66.08%71.3%137.38
6Katie CollinsDol Drum AnabellaJ70.65%63.69%134.34
7Megan BrieleyStarJ66.30%67.83%134.13
8Samantha TrotterCollins JokerS66.30%65.7%132
9Sandra Thomas-ColesBindiS63.26%63.7%126.96
10Lesley McNally CharlotteS61.52%63.91%125.43
11SandraTravisAce of SpadesS52.60%63.04%115.64
12Hannah WoodDieselSX72.6%72.6
13Emily CollinsBarracks Bucks FizzJ70.86%X70.86
14Emma GoodingGooding's Two ShoesSX69.13%69.13
15Anna OddyMischief MakerS67.39% CollX67.39
16Caelan TunstallLagalgarve MerlinJ64.78%X64.78
17Isabelle OddyKatoms Krystal J63.91%X63.91
18James PurcellTasty MelSX61.7%61.7

Prelim Class 2

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS3 % MarS4% AprTotal Score %
1Oliver PassCapricornJ68.94%58.1%127.04
2Bethany NichollsBroadcarr MelodyS65.26%61.38%126.64
3Carol ShawMeadows GirlS65.53%58.97%124.50
4JackGill ScottS62.36%60.52%122.88
5Amanda AgrelaPearlS67.89%53.1%120.99
6Roberta Pellowe-Bailey Da Ice ManJ75.00%X75
7Chelsea TaylorElizabethan OdessyS67.10%X67.1
8Laura CarterArabellaS65.53%X65.53
9Helen JohnsonSootieS64.71%WD64.71
10TillymanilliTracy HowardS62.89%X62.89
11Kim BirdMcAndrews ChoiceSX60%60
12Charlotte BradburyEllaJX52.41%52.41
Lilly McNallyPantbach GwanwynJXWD

Prelim Class 3

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS3 % MarS4% AprTotal Score %
1Katie IngramMallyS69.55%69.23%138.78
2Louise GriffithsSpiceS67.72%65.19%132.91
3Mark PriorFiddlers Green SpikeSX68.27%68.27
4Donna CharlesworthGreenvale Angelica SX66.15%66.15
5Grace MaloneLotteJ66.14%X66.14
6Elizabeth KershawBreaffy BeautyS65.68%WD65.68
Kirsty Major-BirdLenoxSWDWDE

Novice Class 4

PosRiderHorseSnr/JnrS1 % OctS2 % NovS3 % MarS4% AprTotal Score %
1Janet ShawPainted DreamerS66.07%63.08%129.15
2Carol CharlesworthCaer delyn GalaSX68.85%68.85
3Cathy HeavenThe RoosterSWD65.58% 65.58
4Olivia PriorFiddlers Green SpikeJX62.88% 62.88

Teams

PosTeamRidersS1 %S2 %S3 %S4 %Total Score %
1Team BroadcarrHannah Nicholls
Bethany Nicholls
Katie Collins
Emily Collins
211.72197.81
2Pink LadiesSandra Thomas-Coles
Liz Kershaw
Janet Shaw
Cath Heaven
196.81192.36
3Broadcarr 2Jessica Brame
Anna Oddy
Samantha Trotter
Isabelle Oddy
201.95135.05